Tuesday, September 16, 2008

Star Struck...

It was a sunny afternoon and I was dressed in my best shirt...
Yes, my creased candy striped shirt and I was so looking forward for today since I am going to interview Hans Isaac as he is like so the freaking cute right?
However, my editor told me "Sorry yea... Cannot wor... Someone else will be doing it... you do Harith and Joey la". Cheh. Crushed since Hans Isaac, my dream boat is like no longer in the grasp of my palm.

What you lookie lookie huh?

So this project is initiated by Hannah Tan called the H factor aimed at the Teenage to young baby boomers. Its all about the different Entertainment industry and these guys are here to talk to you about it la. Macam mentor montoree kinda thing but like in a conference sorta style. Was pretty much a surprise cos I never thought Hannah Tan is such a passionate person in inspiring the next generation. And she is super nice. She can smile at you everytime you pass her by and since this is her project, she would pull the stuff and pick up rubbish and all. I am actually impressed!

Smile Hannah, smile...

But I still have Harith and I find it like damn glamour la kan interview Celebrity besar kan. I can tell people, "Hey, you know the guy who dance in a sarong in Sepet? yeah That Fei Lou la... I interviewed him" Wah, but he hor is a little reserved. i don't really get to see his funny side. So serious. I enjoyed it since I got to spend half an hour with Harith Iskander.

Harith Iskander...

Then, I spotted the cutest guy in the gang, Fellest Yan.
I don't have his picture but trust ,me, he has the best arms and ass money can buy. And such a boyish face. Totally the kind of guy I could strip and say take me baby, take me. But hor. When Hannah Tan, yes, she actually came up to talk to me like I am some famous journalist from Times Mag or something, came up, my editor told me that someone is covering him. Damn, first Hans Isaac now Fellest?

He is like next to Hans Isaac in the picture... Hot...

Tapi my assignment lead to Joey. Goodness, I lost Hans and now this total hunk? Takpe, I ni kan professional. Must keep it to that level one. Man when I saw this guy, he has Tattoos all over and certainly one guy I won't usually hang around but this guy has passion like no one for graphics and I had so much fun interviewing him. I find him so freaking cool.


Joey Khor...

Sudah habis pun. Perut already making vibration like handphone Sony aku. Then , my editor say, "Don't kill me but can you do like Hans Isaac?" Anytime baby, anytime. "Erm, i mean interview?" Oh... sobs... Tapi hatiku meloncat-loncat. Terus i dudk buat question sebab I tak prepare kan? So then there he was, tall, dark and hemsem. Ahhh... tapi forehead got 5-6 lines like every ex girlfriend he had marked a scar on it. Sigh... Wah tapi interiew tu memang susah. He is like so intimidating and I can't focus with the thought of him on top of me... Ok no la, he was pretty much not the dumb dumb actor. He actually pretty smart and I began to think my questions were an insult to his intelligence. Tapi I managed to pull through tapi i also found out he is not single anymore and he is not dating Erra Fazzira. Cheh. Not scadalous pun.

Notice where his hands were fellas...

Hence ends my day at the photoshoot. I camwhored with Pietro and Serena C as well... They are super nice and funny. Serena is the best... She is like super funny.

Pietro

Serena C... Girl you are fierce...

Freakiest part was David who is a magician and metalist. OMG... He did the spoon bending and I was like freaking out when he bended and break the spoon. Then he did the meanest trick of turning his entire pack of cards into blank cards... You feel like watching Mondo Magic or David Balin like for real.

Gambar gambar all are courtesy of Froggie for editting...

4 comments:

pikey said...

waaaaah.. all yr gambar gambar got special lighting effect one.. only shines on yr face, LOL

Ah-Bong said...

u lucky bitch. apsal u get to mix around with those stars one!?!?! for a guy who's younger brother knows the younger sister of hannah tan, i tak pernah nampak her batang hidung also ler. ishhhh

ikanbilis said...

i want to see your face lah, not the celebs. itu newspaper got already!

Glog said...

Pikey: Yeah lor... Camera loves me...

Bong: The stars shine bright on me... can see it reflecting on the camera...

Ikan Bilis: Sorry yea... gambar itu semuanya exclusive for mata pembaca tersayang G-logerific. The interview is for a magazine...